LOADING

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in soulesence.com. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By registering with soulesence.com, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this policy, your consent to provide required personal information and that any information provided by you through soulesence.com is provided under a lawful contract. 

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a account with soulesence.com. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration.

2. Use of Demographic and Profile Data
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users’ activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

3. Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. soulesence.com places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. soulesence.com’s cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. You may choose to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

4. Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information with our other entities/agencies and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity or for analytical and IT services. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

soulesence.com and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Any third party with whom we share the information shall maintain reasonable level of confidentiality and data security as required under law.

5. Links to Other Sites
Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. soulesence.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

6. Security Precautions
Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

7. Choice/Opt-Out
soulesence.com provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all soulesence.com lists and newsletters, please visit www.soulesence.com/unsubscribe

8. Advertisements on Soulesence.com
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

9. Contact our privacy department
Should you have any discrepancies or grievances or questions regarding this statement or with respect to personal identifiable information provided by you, please contact our grievance officer at support@soulesence.com

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS POLICY

Green Wallet Services Private Limited, a company incorporated under Companies Act, 2013 with CIN U52100MH2015PTC269889 and having its registered office at E-404, Versova Sameer CHS, Seven Bungalows, Andheri (W), Mumbai -400053, India (“soulesence.com”) owns and operates www.soulesence.com (“Website”). soulesence.com is conscious of and is committed to helping people and organizations protect their Intellectual Property.

Intellectual Property includes the following:

“Trade Marks” i.e. a mark capable of being represented graphically and which is capable of distinguishing the goods or services of one person from the others and may include service marks, logos, designs, trade dress, shape of goods, their packaging or combination of colours, as are duly registered and/or pending registration under the Trade Marks Act, 1999.

“Copyrights” in, copyrighted works and copyrighted materials i.e. literary, dramatic or musical work or artistic work, owned, acquired or validly licensed to any person in terms of the Copyright Act, 1957.

Other intellectual property rights legally valid and recognised in India such as trade secrets, proprietary know-how, any patentable or non-patentable inventions, discoveries or any modifications, adaptations, derivatives or improvements of each of the above.

PROTECTION OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Copyright in the Website belongs to soulesence.com. The Website contains the trademark “soulesence.com”, other trademarks, logos, trade name, service marks and other marks (collectively “Marks”) which are the Intellectual Property of soulesence.com or its vendors or respective third parties. soulesence.com uses contents, pictures, photographs and Marks of various vendors and third parties procured from the owner and/or distribution channel who might not be the original owners of Intellectual Property rights therein. All items and photographs advertised / listed and the contents therein are received by soulesence.com from vendors and are third party user generated contents. In this regard, soulesence.com shall not be liable and responsible for any actions or inactions of the vendors nor any breach of any third party intellectual property rights of the sellers or manufacturers or owners of the products and hereby expressly disclaim any and all responsibility and liability in this regard.

The users of the Website should assume that standard Intellectual Property rights protection applies to all materials and contents displayed on the Website. Any redistribution, modification or reproduction of part or all of the contents featured on the Website in any form is prohibited.

You are not permitted, except with the express written consent of soulesence.com, to distribute or commercially exploit the contents or use the Marks displayed on this Website. You are also prohibited from transmitting the contents or storing it in any other website or in other form of electronic retrieval system.

All copyright, Marks, domain name, trade dress including the “look and feel” of the Website, its text, graphics, button icons, interfaces, etc., and the arrangements thereof, is the property of soulesence.com or its vendors or the third party, as the case may be, unless otherwise indicated. All the contents are protected under copyright, trademark and other applicable Intellectual Property laws and may not be used by you, except as permitted by soulesence.com, its vendors or the concerned third party.

 

Grooviest Exhibitions in Town

Soulesence.com, a venture of Mumbai based Green Wallet Services Pvt. Ltd. is an online marketplace that connects skilled craftsmen, micro and small entrepreneurs with buyers. Soulesence.com was started with an idea to make available to woman products that emphasize on her essence and appeal to her soul. Soulesence.com is a shopping destination for internet users across India delivering to multiple cities and towns.

Soulesence, offers sellers a robust and scalable E-Commerce platform along with a host of services that help a seller to have their own store and products listed on Soulesence.com. Sellers can manage their store from anywhere and at any time through any device that is connected to the internet. It also provides a host of other services to its sellers. Start your.

To buyers of modern Indian craft it makes available a trusted and safe online shopping environment with a variety of products in various categories like Clothes & Accessories, Jewellery, Home & Living, Kitchen & Dining, Bath & Wellness, entrepreneurial journey with Soulesence.com by filling a simple registration form Office Accessories, Gardening and Gourmet.